Eta Builder Team BM 2015.jpg
JWL_4977.JPG
Dawnflight_es.jpg
Eta Builder Team BM 2015.jpg

Eta team


 

Eta Team

 

SCROLL DOWN

Eta team


 

Eta Team

 

Eta Speedbike Project Team

Cameron Robertson (MASc, PEng, Aerospace Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Todd Reichert (PhD, Aerospace Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Victor Ragusila (PhD, Aerospace Engineering, U of T) 
Trefor Evans (Aerospace Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Thomas Ulph (PEng, Aerospace Engineering, U of T)
Tomek Bartczak (Aerospace Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Peter Wen (Mechanical Engineering, U of T)
Alex Selwa (Aerospace Engineering, U of T)
Neil Wu (Aerospace Engineering, U of T)
Jenny Wu (Mathematical and Physical Sciences, U of T)
Marc Jutras (Materials Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Calvin Moes (Nano Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Steven Nesmith (Electrical Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Justin Li (Software Engineering, University of Waterloo)

 

 

 

JWL_4977.JPG

atlas team


 

Atlas Team

 

SCROLL DOWN

atlas team


 

Atlas Team

 

Atlas Human Powered Helicopter Team

Aakash Goel
Aidan Muller
Alan Pettit
Alex Selwa (Aerospace Engineering, U of T) 
Alexis Reichert
Calvin Moes (Nano Engineering Graduate, U of T)                                                                                                                           Carson Dueck                                                                                                                                                                                    Dr. James DeLaurier (Faculty Advisor 2006-2010)
Jake Read
Marc Jutras (Materials Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Michael Kiiru
Mohd Fathuddin Romeli                                                                                                                                                                       Robert Dueck                                                                                                                                                                                      Sherry Shi
Simon Li
Tefor Evans (Aerospace Engineering Graduate, U of T)
Victor Ragusila (PhD, Aerospace Engineering, U of T)
Wintta Ghebreiyesus

Meg Campbell, Director of Communications 

Dawnflight_es.jpg

Snowbird team


Snowbird Team

SCROLL DOWN

Snowbird team


Snowbird Team

Snowbird Team


Carson Dueck – Team Member (2009-2010)
Robert Dueck – Team Member (2009-2010)
Dr. James DeLaurier – Faculty Advisor (2006-2010)
Tom Veitch – Aerodynamics, Stability, and Control Team Leader (2006-2009)
David Godri  – Team Member, Summer Intern (2009)
Dennis Trips – Exchange Student from T.U. Delft, Aerodynamics (2007-2008)
Bruce Fenton – Industry Consultant (2006-2009)
Patrick Zdunich – Industry Consultant (2006-2008)
Riley Monsour – Structural Testing (2006-2008)
Maxime Moussard – Exchange Student from Poitiers, Stability & Control (2007)
Aurelie Laely – Exchange Student from Poitiers, Stability, Aerodynamics (2007)
Florian Cliquot – Exchange Student from Poitiers, Structures (2007)
Christophe Boulnois – Exchange Student from Poitiers, Programming, Structures (2007)
Elena Stumm – Stability & Control (2008-2009)
Kyle Dyroff – Fly-by-Wire Controls, Webmaster (2007-2009)
Laura Bradbury – Dynamic Stability (2007-2008)
Tatiana Chiesa – Structures, Drivetrain (2008-2009)
Rafik Chekiri – Flight Simulation, Controls, Structures (2008-2009)
Taylor Martin – Structures (2006-2008)
Geoff Frost – Structural Mechanics (2006-2007)
Jennifer Elliott – Physiology & Flight Training (2006-2007)
Jessica Fockler – Simulator Mechanics (2006-2007)